Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5962,235
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3932,730
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3962,732
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3182,684
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2615,133
AzulArgentina 8,4255,235
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0038,080
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2006,960
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9838,068
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8597,991
AmberleyAustralia 14,5719,055
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7253,558
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7393,566
AimoresBrazil 6,2603,890
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8613,642
AltamiraBrazil 7,3074,541
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8974,907
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6704,145
ApodiBrazil 5,7163,552
AracajuBrazil 5,6803,530
AracuaiBrazil 6,3113,922
AragarcasBrazil 7,3734,581
AraxaBrazil 6,8664,267
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6563,515
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2888,257
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2388,227
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2367,604
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9856,205
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0306,854
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2526,992
AbecheChad 1,9001,180
AntofagastaChile 9,3245,794
AricaChile 9,3075,783
AltaiChina 8,9945,589
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1446,303
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1056,279
AraucaColombia 9,4015,842
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4835,893
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3355,801
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4725,886
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0392,510
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0372,508
AswanEgypt 3,5262,191
AsyutEgypt 3,6962,296
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4987,145
AsmaraEritrea 3,3632,090
AssabEritrea 3,6072,242
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0351,886
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8673,024
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,72610,394
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6364,745
AccraGhana 1,7241,072
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8873,037
AthensGreece 4,5282,814
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5012,797
AasiaatGreenland 9,2505,748
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5125,289
AputiteqGreenland 8,4845,272
AkureyriIceland 7,9034,911
AgraIndia 7,5914,717
AhmedabadIndia 6,9514,319
AkolaIndia 7,3334,557
AllahabadIndia 7,9094,915
AmritsarIndia 7,4294,617
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7237,906
AbadanIran 5,1143,178
ArakIran 5,4823,407
AlbengaItaly 5,1083,174
AlgheroItaly 4,7302,939
AmendolaItaly 4,8052,986
AnconaItaly 5,0323,127
ArezzoItaly 5,0173,118
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,0891,298
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,0261,259
AbashiriJapan 13,2608,240
AburatsuJapan 12,7177,903
AikawaJapan 13,0928,136
AjiroJapan 13,2848,255
AkitaJapan 13,1688,183
AkuneJapan 12,5957,826
AomoriJapan 13,1688,183
AsahikawaJapan 13,1418,166
AsosanJapan 12,6517,861
AmmanJordan 4,4222,748
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0204,984
AinaziLatvia 6,6864,155
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,0242,500
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,2872,664
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,1582,584
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1132,556
AtarMauritania 3,8052,365
AgalegaMauritius 4,8513,015
AcapulcoMexico 12,5407,792
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7246,042
AltaiMongolia 9,5795,953
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0796,263
AgadirMorocco 4,3222,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0273,745
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2838,876
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8169,207
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2339,466
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3039,509
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3169,517
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0406,860
AgadezNiger 2,1571,340
AsuncionParaguay 8,0434,998
ArequipaPeru 9,4375,864
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9707,438
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1019,384
AradRomania 5,3693,337
AjanRussia 12,2007,581
AldanRussia 11,4057,087
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6504,133
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7965,466
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7377,915
AnadyrRussia 12,8768,001
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6754,770
ArmavirRussia 5,8543,638
AstrakhanRussia 6,3033,917
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,20111,310
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4643,395
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7812,971
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6762,906
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5842,849
Abu HamedSudan 3,1921,983
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7761,725
AqiqSudan 3,4842,165
ArbaatSudan 3,4952,172
AromaSudan 3,1511,958
AtbaraSudan 3,1011,927
Abu KamalSyria 4,9203,057
AleppoSyria 4,8653,023
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9366,174
AtakpameTogo 1,7201,069
AdanaTurkey 4,8443,010
AfyonTurkey 4,8152,992
AnkaraTurkey 5,0243,122
AntalyaTurkey 4,6342,879
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3413,940
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6914,158
AberporthUk 6,2173,863
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2323,873
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5123,425
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7053,545
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2943,290
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2773,279
ArtigasUruguay 8,0114,978
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2667,001
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8347,354
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,5128,397
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2757,628
Ada, MnUsa 11,6867,262
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7546,683
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6226,601
Akron, OhUsa 10,5476,554
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6817,880
Albany, GaUsa 10,8176,722
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9166,162
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Albion, NeUsa 11,8967,392
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8257,969
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3457,050
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8437,359
Algona, IaUsa 11,5527,179
Alice, TxUsa 12,2037,583
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0426,240
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2777,629
Alma, MiUsa 10,8276,728
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6966,647
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6927,887
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3887,698
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8466,118
Amite, LaUsa 11,4447,111
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2528,235
Anderson, InUsa 10,9386,797
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7106,655
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2596,375
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7546,683
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,2958,262
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9286,791
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6426,613
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,6676,629
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2406,985
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,5728,434
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7177,281
Athens, GaUsa 10,7446,676
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8476,740
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9636,191
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0198,711
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6216,600
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7517,923
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0836,887
Austin, TxUsa 12,1337,539
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0934,407
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5634,700
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2495,747
AdenYemen 3,8252,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -