Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9394,312
BustAfghanistan 6,4984,038
BatnaAlgeria 4,2242,625
BecharAlgeria 4,0452,514
BejaiaAlgeria 4,3542,706
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9072,428
BiskraAlgeria 4,1332,568
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3872,104
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9955,589
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8735,514
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8905,524
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1895,088
ByrdAntarctica 10,5846,577
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6605,381
BarilocheArgentina 9,4475,871
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2675,137
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8658,616
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6209,085
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9197,407
BrestBelarus 6,0523,761
BrusselsBelgium 5,8963,664
Belize CityBelize 11,3207,035
BeninBenin 1,526948
BohiconBenin 1,608999
BermudaBermuda 9,0055,596
BageBrazil 7,8024,848
BambuiBrazil 6,7764,211
BarbacenaBrazil 6,5744,085
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8913,661
BarcelosBrazil 8,5025,283
BarraBrazil 6,3463,944
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5414,065
BarreirasBrazil 6,5564,074
BelémBrazil 6,8954,285
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5644,079
BelterraBrazil 7,6134,731
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4323,997
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3994,598
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3993,976
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9144,296
BrevesBrazil 7,1194,424
BurgasBulgaria 5,1023,171
BurundiBurundi 1,7601,093
BatouriCameroon 684425
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7426,054
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2158,212
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1056,901
Banff, AbCanada 12,7517,924
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3436,427
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7575,441
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6377,853
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4847,136
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9098,022
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2016,339
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,3818,315
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8077,337
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9687,437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6435,992
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,4578,363
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9154,919
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,0968,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4347,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 868539
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,6721,039
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5115,910
BeijingChina 11,2066,964
BarranquillaColombia 9,8626,128
Benito SalasColombia 9,8916,147
BogotáColombia 9,7706,071
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6553,514
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,464910
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 825513
BaniDominican Republic 9,4215,854
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5015,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3515,811
BahariyaEgypt 3,7122,307
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8912,418
BiarritzFrance 5,2363,254
BordeauxFrance 5,3563,328
BrestFrance 5,8333,625
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,43810,836
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,44010,837
BitamGabon 474294
BanjulGambia 3,7232,314
BerlinGermany 6,0163,738
BrockenGermany 5,9483,696
BokeGuinea 3,4362,135
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5532,208
BudapestHungary 5,4893,411
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4833,407
BangaloreIndia 7,2444,501
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9794,337
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2285,113
BikanerIndia 7,1654,453
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4857,137
BabolsarIran 5,8683,647
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5903,473
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7023,544
Bandar LengehIran 5,4173,366
BirjandIran 6,1313,810
BushehrIran 5,2233,246
BaghdadIraq 5,0363,129
BasraIraq 5,0923,164
BelmulletIreland 6,5804,089
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4033,979
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7672,962
BergamoItaly 5,2743,277
BolognaItaly 5,1383,193
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3523,326
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5892,852
BrindisiItaly 4,7242,935
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,1091,310
BouakeIvory Coast 2,3141,438
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0284,989
BeirutLebanon 4,5602,834
BenghaziLibya 3,8152,371
BirzaiLithuania 6,5104,045
BitolaMacedonia 4,8112,990
BlantyreMalawi 2,8181,751
BvumbweMalawi 2,8411,766
BintuluMalaysia 11,0686,878
BamakoMali 2,8621,779
Bko-SMali 2,8501,771
BougounMali 2,7441,705
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0342,507
BaitagMongolia 9,2115,724
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4895,896
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3276,417
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8806,761
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8206,724
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9176,162
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7806,699
BulganMongolia 10,1436,303
BhamawMyanmar 9,4385,865
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2418,850
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8229,210
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0049,324
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8436,738
BilmaNiger 2,2601,405
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,9461,209
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4765,267
BergenNorway 6,9354,309
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9334,308
BjornoyaNorway 8,4755,267
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6624,761
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4624,637
BadinPakistan 6,6354,123
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2254,490
BalakotPakistan 7,3924,594
BarkhanPakistan 6,9014,288
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3786,449
BascoPhilippines 11,9867,448
BialystokPoland 6,1523,823
BejaPortugal 4,9283,062
BragancaPortugal 5,2453,259
BistritaRomania 5,5283,435
BucharestRomania 5,2793,280
BajkitRussia 9,7896,083
BarabinskRussia 8,6015,345
BarnaulRussia 8,8465,497
BerezovoRussia 8,4115,227
BiserRussia 7,7774,833
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8217,346
BogdarinRussia 10,8016,712
BogucanyRussia 9,8066,094
BomnakRussia 11,7497,301
BorRussia 9,4575,877
BorzjaRussia 11,0626,874
BratskRussia 10,0476,243
BelgradeSerbia 5,2083,236
BoSierra Leone 3,0051,867
BontheSierra Leone 3,0661,905
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5483,448
BerberaSomalia 3,7312,319
BusanSouth Korea 12,4097,711
BadajozSpain 4,9653,085
BarcelonaSpain 4,9133,053
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1873,223
BabanusaSudan 2,1361,327
BaselSwitzerland 5,5003,418
BernSwitzerland 5,4313,375
BangkokThailand 9,7266,044
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7326,047
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5775,951
BizerteTunisia 4,3412,698
BalikesirTurkey 4,8142,992
BursaTurkey 4,9093,051
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6264,118
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5804,089
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5164,049
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5184,050
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1873,844
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0093,734
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9753,713
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8568,610
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3147,652
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1426,303
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2387,605
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2397,605
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3587,058
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5097,152
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0957,516
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5306,544
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6816,016
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1727,564
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4107,091
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,9508,668
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4278,344
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7806,077
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6647,869
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8788,003
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8606,748
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5657,808
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0936,272
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0636,875
Bishop, CaUsa 13,7048,516
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9677,437
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4706,506
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5576,560
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3138,273
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9176,784
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8466,118
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2198,215
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2196,972
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9566,187
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6876,020
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1216,911
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9666,814
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3777,070
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0127,464
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8516,122
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4557,118
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6496,617
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2546,372
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1876,952
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0857,510
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3817,072
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1807,569
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5487,176
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4548,361
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4506,494
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6776,635
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3176,411
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6007,208
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5226,539
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3597,058
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8746,136
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4178,337
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0474,379
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7555,440
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2615,755
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,6181,627
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,6291,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -