Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6674,143
ChlefAlgeria 4,3952,731
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,2772,658
CeresArgentina 8,5235,296
ChamicalArgentina 8,9435,557
ChepesArgentina 8,9805,580
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1865,708
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1695,076
CórdobaArgentina 8,7545,440
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7525,438
CorrientesArgentina 8,1845,086
CairnsAustralia 14,3838,938
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8468,604
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9486,803
CedunaAustralia 12,6977,890
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0628,738
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7828,564
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4518,980
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4537,738
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8735,514
CharnocksBarbados 8,2175,106
CotonouBenin 1,526948
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2943,911
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4414,002
CabroboBrazil 5,9043,669
CaceresBrazil 7,9554,943
CaetiteBrazil 6,3233,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5143,426
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6754,769
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4984,659
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7904,220
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0083,733
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9603,704
CaparaoBrazil 6,3653,955
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1264,428
CaratingaBrazil 6,3783,963
CaravelasBrazil 6,0343,749
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4644,017
CarolinaBrazil 6,7904,220
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2754,521
CataguasesBrazil 6,4694,020
CatalaoBrazil 6,9494,318
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1034,414
CaxiasBrazil 6,3273,932
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4834,650
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4523,388
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5294,057
ChapecoBrazil 7,5774,709
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8034,849
CipoBrazil 5,8423,630
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9944,346
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4944,036
CordeiroBrazil 6,4514,009
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5464,068
CorumbaBrazil 7,9604,947
CoximBrazil 7,6684,765
CrateusBrazil 6,0313,748
CuiabaBrazil 7,7844,837
CuritibaBrazil 7,2154,483
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6647,869
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2767,007
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,3888,319
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5185,915
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7866,081
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7976,088
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8157,342
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,4928,384
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,5278,406
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8965,528
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9888,071
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0336,234
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3945,837
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1225,669
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1235,669
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,3698,308
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3125,787
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8786,760
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3286,418
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3445,807
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1716,941
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7537,304
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8866,143
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,2667,623
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5086,530
Comox, BcCanada 13,3848,317
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6677,250
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5066,528
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4577,741
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8567,989
ChicoChile 9,5135,912
ChillanChile 9,5075,908
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5995,965
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3195,791
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6195,977
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4295,859
ChangchunChina 11,8627,371
ChangduChina 9,4935,899
ChangshaChina 11,0016,836
ChengduChina 10,1426,302
ChongqingChina 10,3866,454
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6025,967
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2053,235
CamagueyCuba 10,2276,355
CasablancaCuba 10,6846,639
ChebCzech Republic 5,7503,573
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3743,961
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3835,831
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4645,881
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4025,843
CanarEcuador 10,2786,387
CairoEgypt 4,0062,489
CaenFrance 5,8093,610
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5143,427
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3604,573
CocobeachGabon 529329
CologneGermany 5,8823,655
ChiosGreece 4,6312,878
CorfuGreece 4,6322,879
ConakryGuinea 3,2582,024
CatacamasHonduras 11,0756,882
CholutecaHonduras 11,2096,965
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5234,675
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8985,530
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8985,530
ChahbaharIran 5,8793,653
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4994,038
ClonesIreland 6,4974,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5304,058
CorkIreland 6,3033,917
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2983,914
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5692,839
CameriItaly 5,2673,273
CampobassoItaly 4,8052,986
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,6382,882
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5492,827
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6302,877
Cape MeleItaly 5,0983,168
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6362,881
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3512,703
CerviaItaly 5,1013,170
CiampinoItaly 4,8323,002
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1043,172
Cisa PassItaly 5,1393,194
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8593,019
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3603,331
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2642,650
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5322,816
ChibaJapan 13,3478,294
ChichibuJapan 13,2458,230
ChichijimaJapan 13,8608,613
ChoshiJapan 13,4048,329
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6292,877
ChilekaMalawi 2,8181,751
ChitedzeMalawi 2,5981,615
ChitipaMalawi 2,3551,464
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9638,056
ComitanMexico 11,7327,290
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3489,537
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9576,809
ChoirMongolia 10,4956,522
CasablancaMorocco 4,5022,797
ChindeMozambique 3,1281,944
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9535,564
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4519,602
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2968,884
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5779,059
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8159,206
CondegaNicaragua 11,1286,915
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8575,504
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2247,596
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2217,594
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2887,636
ChhorPakistan 6,7504,194
ChitralPakistan 7,3204,549
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7454,813
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9984,970
CajamarcaPeru 10,2096,344
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1456,304
ChiclayoPeru 10,3606,438
ChimbotePeru 10,2076,343
CuzcoPeru 9,4795,890
CzestochowaPoland 5,8553,639
CoimbraPortugal 5,1593,206
CalafatRomania 5,1573,205
CeahlauRomania 5,5453,446
ClujRomania 5,4713,400
ConstantaRomania 5,3143,302
CraiovaRomania 5,2103,238
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2026,340
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0075,597
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3687,064
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4707,749
Cape UelenRussia 12,8357,976
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7257,907
CaraRussia 11,0476,865
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8204,860
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0207,469
ChitaRussia 10,8186,722
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8276,728
CokurdahRussia 11,6747,255
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4377,107
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,6342,258
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0437,483
CaceresSpain 5,0013,108
CadizSpain 4,7152,930
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8583,019
CordobaSpain 4,7802,971
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4174,609
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8936,147
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8896,145
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5825,955
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6856,018
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7706,071
ChumphonThailand 9,5625,942
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8242,998
CorumTurkey 5,1673,211
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8154,235
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9204,300
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1113,797
CernovcyUkraine 5,6863,533
ChernigovUkraine 6,1363,813
CarrascoUruguay 8,0495,002
ColoniaUruguay 8,2005,096
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8315,488
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2466,988
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0846,267
Camden, ScUsa 10,5306,544
Canton, NyUsa 10,0236,229
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7917,327
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0326,234
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5025,905
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Casper, WyUsa 12,5317,787
Centralia, WaUsa 13,4618,365
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2296,356
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3456,429
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4727,129
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4336,483
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4426,489
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5716,569
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5216,538
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2966,398
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4837,136
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9106,779
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8666,131
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8156,099
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4266,479
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3077,648
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4677,747
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0656,876
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0756,882
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,8348,596
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5946,583
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4527,738
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8336,731
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8196,723
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6816,637
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6767,256
Clark, SdUsa 11,8157,342
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4497,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0546,869
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4807,755
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5816,575
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2476,989
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0498,730
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8366,734
College Park, MdUsa 10,1656,317
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5397,792
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4847,136
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5416,550
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9376,796
Columbus, InUsa 10,9486,803
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7587,307
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6746,633
Conception, MoUsa 11,6977,269
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9297,413
Conway, ArUsa 11,5267,162
Conway, ScUsa 10,3466,429
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0156,223
Corning, ArUsa 11,4227,098
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8596,127
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1597,556
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1146,285
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,6378,474
Covington, LaUsa 11,3937,079
Covington, TnUsa 11,3327,042
Crete, NeUsa 11,8407,358
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4977,766
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7694,207
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7694,207
CaracasVenezuela 8,9985,591
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6175,355
CoroVenezuela 9,3085,784
ChipataZambia 2,4761,539
ChomaZambia 2,2451,395
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,9231,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -