Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9141,811
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1792,597
DavisAntarctica 8,8275,485
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1198,152
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9248,031
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2435,744
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9728,682
DhakaBangladesh 8,7535,439
D’UccleBelgium 5,8963,664
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4964,037
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8114,854
DouradosBrazil 7,7184,796
DoualaCameroon 758471
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8245,483
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7747,316
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7187,903
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,9498,047
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7815,457
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9646,192
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8536,123
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3107,028
DuianChina 9,6265,982
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9453,073
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5832,227
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5735,949
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5475,932
DabaaEgypt 3,9582,460
DakhlaEgypt 3,4432,139
DijonFrance 5,5003,418
DresdenGermany 5,8673,646
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9475,560
DebrecenHungary 5,5173,428
DalatangiIceland 7,7554,819
DaltonganjIndia 8,1125,041
DarbhangaIndia 8,3345,179
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2405,742
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2505,748
DumkaIndia 8,4355,242
DwarkaIndia 6,5794,088
DezfulIran 5,2563,266
DublinIreland 6,3933,973
DecimomannuItaly 4,5812,847
DobbiacoItaly 5,3793,343
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,2271,384
Deir-AllaJordan 4,4222,748
DagorettiKenya 2,5781,602
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5114,046
DedzaMalawi 2,6761,663
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2016,339
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9266,789
DaweiMyanmar 9,4755,888
De BiltNetherlands 6,0273,745
De KooyNetherlands 6,1223,804
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1273,807
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0359,343
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5639,050
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2538,857
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8104,232
DalbandinPakistan 6,3813,965
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0824,401
DirPakistan 7,2954,533
DroshPakistan 7,3044,539
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8517,364
DohaQatar 5,0653,148
DorohoiRomania 5,6543,513
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4705,885
DudinkaRussia 9,5075,908
DzardzanRussia 10,9876,828
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0053,110
DakarSenegal 3,8732,407
DaruSierra Leone 2,9111,809
DurbanSouth Africa 3,6462,266
DamazinSudan 2,7421,704
DongolaSudan 2,9601,840
DamascusSyria 4,5782,845
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,5792,846
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9513,077
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1864,465
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,9001,802
DjerbaTunisia 3,9272,440
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1763,217
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7064,167
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4243,992
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9553,700
DonetskUkraine 6,0023,730
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3973,354
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8026,713
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3446,428
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0057,460
Danville, IlUsa 11,1086,903
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4266,479
Davenport, WaUsa 13,1198,152
David City, NeUsa 11,8457,360
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7796,698
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1858,194
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0136,843
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6308,470
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1936,955
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,4577,741
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6836,639
Delphine, InUsa 11,0126,843
Denton, MdUsa 10,0846,267
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5197,780
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5547,180
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2038,204
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6057,212
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6976,648
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0986,896
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9198,028
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1717,563
Dover, DeUsa 10,0846,267
Dover, TnUsa 11,1546,931
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1287,536
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2987,021
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3327,042
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2196,971
Durham, NhUsa 9,6906,022
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2492,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -