Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7562,334
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9712,468
EsquelArgentina 9,4545,875
EzeizaArgentina 8,2765,143
East SaleAustralia 13,5258,404
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5857,199
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5867,200
EssendonAustralia 13,3788,313
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,6014,102
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6374,746
EspinosaBrazil 6,3583,951
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3826,451
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5157,777
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4897,761
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4977,766
Edson, AbCanada 12,6627,868
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,4268,343
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4537,117
Estevan, SkCanada 12,0387,480
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,3748,311
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3696,444
ErlianChina 10,8116,718
El CaranoColombia 10,0466,243
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3343,936
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5495,934
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2865,771
El ArishEgypt 4,2212,623
El TorEgypt 3,9502,455
ErfurtGermany 5,8563,639
EssenGermany 5,9313,685
EsfahanIran 5,5203,430
EilatIsrael 4,1462,576
EsashiJapan 13,0708,122
EldoretKenya 2,4261,508
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9836,204
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4342,755
EeldeNetherlands 6,1233,805
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5759,057
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2086,965
EnuguNigeria 1,121697
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9014,910
EvoraPortugal 4,9823,096
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1537,552
EkimcanRussia 12,0647,497
Elat’MaRussia 6,7994,225
ElistaRussia 6,1153,800
ErbogacenRussia 10,4056,466
EssejRussia 10,1286,293
Ed DueimSudan 2,7011,679
El FasherSudan 2,1351,327
El GeneinaSudan 1,9461,209
El ObeidSudan 2,4681,533
El ShowakSudan 3,0291,882
En NahudSudan 2,2881,422
EdirneTurkey 4,9903,101
ErzincanTurkey 5,3013,294
ErzurumTurkey 5,4093,361
EskisehirTurkey 4,9203,057
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0123,736
EntebbeUganda 2,1081,310
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5904,095
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5144,048
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6966,647
Eastman, GaUsa 10,7236,663
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3965,839
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2757,628
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9117,401
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9068,020
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4176,473
Elko, NvUsa 13,3318,284
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9727,440
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1686,318
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3348,286
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8506,121
Erie, PaUsa 10,4396,487
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8037,335
Eugene, OrUsa 13,6638,491
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6587,245
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,9388,662
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9367,417
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9438,043
Evansville, InUsa 11,0906,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -