Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2644,514
FarahAfghanistan 6,3513,947
FormosaArgentina 8,1155,043
ForrestAustralia 12,2327,601
FrancistownBotswana 2,6501,647
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1133,177
FloraniaBrazil 5,6093,486
FlorestaBrazil 5,8203,617
FlorianoBrazil 6,2973,913
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1954,471
FormosaBrazil 6,8474,255
FortalezaBrazil 5,7983,603
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7444,812
FrancaBrazil 6,9354,310
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7557,305
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,0787,506
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,2007,581
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6127,837
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6177,841
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3437,670
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,0497,487
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7117,899
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3437,670
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3865,832
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3745,825
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7846,080
FayaChad 2,2681,409
FamagustaCyprus 4,6032,861
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3633,954
FarafraEgypt 3,5452,203
FichtelbergGermany 5,7893,598
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7733,588
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7852,973
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8155,478
FaranahGuinea 2,9881,857
FalconaraItaly 5,0323,127
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0583,143
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7972,981
FonniItaly 4,6622,897
FrontoneItaly 5,0213,120
FrosinoneItaly 4,8122,991
FukauraJapan 13,1128,148
FukueJapan 12,4537,738
FukuiJapan 13,0028,079
FukuokaJapan 12,5697,811
FukushimaJapan 13,2858,255
FukuyamaJapan 12,7997,954
FushikiJapan 13,0448,106
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8234,861
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2472,639
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,4252,750
FunchalMadeira 4,9763,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4045,222
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4052,737
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0394,374
FaroPortugal 4,8383,006
FerganaRussia 7,5044,663
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1781,975
FalunSweden 6,9244,303
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0683,771
FeodosijaUkraine 5,6193,492
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8337,974
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8767,380
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4287,102
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5317,165
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6737,254
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6315,985
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4327,104
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3067,025
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9007,395
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3927,079
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6897,264
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3466,429
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6346,608
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5816,575
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1508,172
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7326,669
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2528,235
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7266,665
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0956,895
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5087,773
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5527,179
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4167,716
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6176,597
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7387,294
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7337,291
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8626,750
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0217,470
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7196,040
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8706,754
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5957,205
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4266,479
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1696,319
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8418,601
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7877,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -