Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0074,354
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9344,309
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9212,437
General PicoArgentina 8,7585,442
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2525,128
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1771,974
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7638,552
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0026,836
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,4017,706
GrazAustria 5,4103,362
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7583,578
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8373,627
GomelBelarus 6,2253,869
GrodnoBelarus 6,2193,864
GaranhunsBrazil 5,5993,479
GoianiaBrazil 7,0654,390
GoiasBrazil 7,1494,443
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3353,937
GrajauBrazil 6,6734,147
GuairaBrazil 7,6874,777
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8443,631
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0443,756
GarouaCameroon 1,220758
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5755,329
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,2747,006
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3808,315
Golden, BcCanada 12,8287,972
Goose, NfCanada 9,1005,655
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6907,885
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2355,739
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0535,626
GanzhouChina 11,2306,979
GuangzhouChina 11,0926,893
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4245,856
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3846,453
GonderEthiopia 3,0701,908
GourdonFrance 5,2973,292
GrenobleFrance 5,2613,269
GeisenheimGermany 5,7653,582
GorlitzGermany 5,8723,649
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6362,881
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5687,189
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0134,979
GoaIndia 6,8874,280
GuwahatiIndia 8,8945,527
GelaItaly 4,3052,675
GenoaItaly 5,1423,195
GhediItaly 5,2423,258
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7272,937
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7482,950
GrossetoItaly 4,9413,071
GrottaglieItaly 4,7032,923
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7832,972
GuidoniaItaly 4,8523,015
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,3331,450
GifuJapan 13,0728,123
GaoMali 2,4901,547
GuamMariana Islands 14,4939,006
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8627,992
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6467,858
GuaymasMexico 13,4398,351
GaluutMongolia 9,8786,138
GemertNetherlands 5,9603,704
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4149,579
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8139,205
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0989,382
GayaNiger 1,8731,164
GardermoenNorway 6,8804,275
GeiloNorway 6,9284,305
GdanskPoland 6,2463,881
GalatiRomania 5,4293,373
Gor’KijRussia 6,9884,343
GorznyjRussia 5,9323,687
GridinoRussia 7,6994,784
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8732,407
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4014,599
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9633,084
GijonSpain 5,3773,341
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0371,266
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9701,846
GoteborgSweden 6,6004,101
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6074,106
GothenburgSweden 6,5994,101
GunnarnSweden 7,4174,609
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3743,339
GabesTunisia 3,9662,464
GafsaTunisia 4,0392,510
GiresunTurkey 5,3563,328
GoztepeTurkey 4,9863,098
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2753,899
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0803,778
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5984,100
GajvoronUkraine 5,7773,590
GeniceskUkraine 5,7093,548
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1846,950
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9598,053
Galva, IlUsa 11,2636,999
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8737,378
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9227,409
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9227,409
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3287,661
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5036,526
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9626,190
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4128,334
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2546,372
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2707,625
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0857,510
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6587,244
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5957,205
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9497,425
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8397,979
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8706,755
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,7838,565
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7217,284
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6847,882
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0596,872
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9386,797
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1846,950
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4306,481
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9666,814
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4627,123
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8546,744
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4266,479
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9327,414
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6396,611
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6366,610
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,3437,049
Groton, CtUsa 9,7556,062
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0628,117
GuanareVenezuela 9,3015,780
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4095,847
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5005,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -