Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4484,007
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7852,352
HuamboAngola 1,265786
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4827,757
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2658,243
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2498,233
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2083,858
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9988,077
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1235,669
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1245,670
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4166,472
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0985,654
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6636,626
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1757,566
Hope, BcCanada 13,2158,212
HaikouChina 10,7686,691
HailarChina 11,3097,028
HamiChina 9,3145,788
HetanChina 8,0515,003
HavanaCuba 10,6896,642
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3115,786
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2525,749
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5665,944
HelwanEgypt 3,9792,472
HurguadaEgypt 3,8602,398
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2844,527
HelsinkiFinland 6,9384,312
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9594,324
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,47010,234
HamburgGermany 6,1543,824
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1553,825
HannoverGermany 6,0273,745
HelgolandGermany 6,2293,871
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5033,419
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2842,662
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2085,722
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,65410,970
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,63710,960
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7004,785
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4144,607
HaifaIsrael 4,4432,761
HaboroJapan 13,0628,117
HachijojimaJapan 13,4188,338
HachinoheJapan 13,2408,227
HagiJapan 12,6387,853
HakodateJapan 13,1208,153
HamadaJapan 12,6827,880
HamamatsuJapan 13,1778,188
HikoneJapan 13,0328,098
HimejiJapan 12,9118,023
HiradoJapan 12,5017,768
HirooJapan 13,2848,255
HiroshimaJapan 12,7327,912
HitaJapan 12,6277,846
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6417,855
HunLibya 3,4302,132
HomboriMali 2,5241,569
HomalinMyanmar 9,2135,725
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4325,861
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6849,125
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5379,034
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1578,798
HororataNew Zealand 14,5499,041
HyderabadPakistan 6,6154,111
HuanucoPeru 9,9516,184
HelPoland 6,2723,897
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4127,713
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4055,223
HatangaRussia 10,1426,303
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4285,237
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6411,641
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4252,750
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5233,432
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,09610,002
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0447,484
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1577,554
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5504,692
HalaibSudan 3,6482,267
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0701,908
HudeibaSudan 3,0881,919
HaparandaSweden 7,5484,691
HarnosandSweden 7,1544,446
HamaSyria 4,7452,949
HassakahSyria 5,0873,161
Hua HinThailand 9,6556,000
HakkariTurkey 5,3523,326
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2903,909
HersonUkraine 5,6803,529
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8223,618
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0767,504
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7806,077
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2196,971
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1606,314
Hart, MiUsa 10,8986,772
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8196,102
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8217,346
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7666,690
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Hays, KsUsa 12,0567,492
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,9798,687
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9477,424
Helena, MtUsa 12,7707,936
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2596,375
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2556,373
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6196,599
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7567,927
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3477,051
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0056,839
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8917,389
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0026,216
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2066,963
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8366,734
Holly, CoUsa 12,3377,666
Homer, AkUsa 13,4388,351
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0746,882
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0996,897
Horton, KsUsa 11,7497,301
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2617,619
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4326,483
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7906,705
Houma, LaUsa 11,4777,132
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9157,404
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6536,620
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0556,870
Huron, SdUsa 11,8497,363
HanoiVietnam 10,3116,408
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3806,450
HarareZimbabwe 2,6371,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -