Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3272,068
In SalahAlgeria 3,4222,126
InnsbruckAustria 5,4423,382
IbiriteBrazil 6,5774,087
IguatuBrazil 5,8853,657
IlheusBrazil 5,9573,702
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7884,218
IndaialBrazil 7,2424,500
IpameriBrazil 6,9654,328
IraiBrazil 7,6394,747
IreceBrazil 6,2073,857
ItaberabaBrazil 6,0683,771
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0004,971
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7274,802
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4113,984
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3823,966
ItapevaBrazil 7,1474,441
ItirucuBrazil 6,0283,746
ItuacuBrazil 6,1793,840
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6294,741
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6727,253
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2586,375
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1957,578
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7846,080
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7526,681
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2935,775
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1308,159
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3845,831
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4615,879
IzobambaEcuador 10,2426,364
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0932,544
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4217,097
IoanninaGreece 4,6552,893
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2075,721
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4315,239
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2564,509
IranshahrIran 5,9733,712
IstranaItaly 5,2633,271
IidaJapan 13,1578,176
IizukaJapan 12,5977,828
IrakoJapan 13,1288,158
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1237,534
IrozakiJapan 13,2818,253
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1657,559
IshinomakiJapan 13,3218,278
IwamizawaJapan 13,1278,157
IzuharaJapan 12,4567,741
IrbidJordan 4,4652,775
IfraneMorocco 4,3722,717
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1298,780
IlorinNigeria 1,502934
InchonNorth Korea 12,1377,542
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8625,507
IslamabadPakistan 7,3424,562
IquitosPeru 9,6485,995
IloiloPhilippines 12,1147,528
IasiRomania 5,5963,478
IcaRussia 13,1168,151
IlirnejRussia 12,4567,740
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3137,652
IrkutskRussia 10,2026,340
Ivdel’Russia 8,0024,972
IbizaSpain 4,6742,904
IspartaTurkey 4,7152,930
IstanbulTurkey 4,9903,101
IzmirTurkey 4,6682,901
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7223,556
IzmailUkraine 5,4393,380
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2477,610
Independence, KsUsa 11,8467,361
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9396,176
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9646,813
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5947,204
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3847,074
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6376,610
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5027,147
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0306,854
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1356,298
IsokaZambia 2,3081,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -