Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0734,395
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1474,441
JuninArgentina 8,4875,274
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2404,499
JacobinaBrazil 6,0543,762
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7083,547
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,4013,356
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,7554,198
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,5444,066
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4157,715
JiuquanChina 9,6906,021
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8886,766
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4595,878
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5815,954
JoensuuFinland 7,2764,521
JokioinenFinland 6,9974,348
JyvskylFinland 7,1934,470
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2085,722
JulianehbGreenland 8,5785,331
JagdalpurIndia 7,8154,856
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3496,431
JerusalemIsrael 4,3682,715
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0176,846
JosNigeria 1,379857
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2315,115
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2315,115
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7264,180
JhelumPakistan 7,3714,581
JiwaniPakistan 5,9793,715
JuliacaPeru 9,2865,770
JakutskRussia 11,4987,145
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1613,829
JenisejskRussia 9,5055,907
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3708,308
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9938,074
JamestownSaint Helena 2,6431,643
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8052,364
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7912,356
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,1451,954
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7252,936
JubaSudan 2,1301,323
JokkmokkSweden 7,6044,725
JönköpingSweden 6,6074,106
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6034,103
JendoubaTunisia 4,2672,652
JerbaTunisia 3,9582,460
JerseyUk 5,8543,638
JaltaUkraine 5,5203,430
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3857,075
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2316,979
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6046,590
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3366,423
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,1228,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -