Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0454,378
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6244,116
KhostAfghanistan 7,0584,386
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1134,420
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9515,562
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6127,216
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3693,337
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7653,582
KandiBenin 1,8431,145
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0678,120
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5796,574
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5826,576
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0538,111
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4247,099
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1486,306
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2147,590
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6977,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6926,023
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9526,184
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8114,854
KashiChina 7,8034,849
KunmingChina 9,9956,211
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 369230
KhargaEgypt 3,5242,190
KosseirEgypt 3,8042,364
KajaaniFinland 7,4214,611
KuopioFinland 7,2734,519
KuusamoFinland 7,6204,735
KarlsruheGermany 5,6523,512
KasselGermany 5,8993,665
KonstanzGermany 5,5003,418
KumasiGhana 1,9221,195
KalamataGreece 4,3912,728
KerkiraGreece 4,6322,879
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3282,690
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0955,652
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4255,235
KankanGuinea 2,8621,778
KindiaGuinea 3,2011,989
KissidougouGuinea 2,8931,798
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,61410,945
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1676,939
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1686,940
KeszthelyHungary 5,3923,351
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7274,801
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5185,293
KotaIndia 7,3254,552
KozhikodeIndia 7,0244,365
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1607,556
KermanIran 5,8033,606
KermanshahIran 5,3183,304
Khoram AbadIran 5,3303,312
KilkennyIreland 6,3383,938
KingstonJamaica 10,1016,277
KagoshimaJapan 12,6397,854
KanazawaJapan 13,0168,089
KaruizawaJapan 13,1868,194
KatsuuraJapan 13,3838,317
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2388,226
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0938,136
KobeJapan 12,9638,055
KochiJapan 12,8547,987
KofuJapan 13,2148,211
KumagayaJapan 13,2648,242
KumamotoJapan 12,6207,842
KumejimaJapan 12,3957,702
KureJapan 12,7447,919
KushiroJapan 13,3248,280
KutchanJapan 13,0678,120
KyotoJapan 12,9978,076
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6155,353
KitaleKenya 2,4031,493
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0143,116
KufraLibya 3,0611,902
KaunasLithuania 6,3553,949
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4153,987
KybartaiLithuania 6,3143,923
KarongaMalawi 2,4281,509
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8856,143
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4077,088
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7946,086
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9716,196
KuantanMalaysia 9,9816,202
KuchingMalaysia 10,7646,689
KayesMali 3,2822,039
KeniebaMali 3,1751,973
KidalMali 2,6011,616
KitaMali 3,0211,878
KoutiaMali 2,6171,626
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,04910,595
KisinevMoldova 5,6153,489
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2657,000
KhatgalMongolia 9,9066,156
KhovdMongolia 9,2555,751
KhujirtMongolia 10,0796,263
KhutagMongolia 10,0836,266
KenitraMorocco 4,5162,806
KalewaMyanmar 9,1345,676
KathaMyanmar 9,3495,810
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4945,899
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0195,605
KengtungMyanmar 9,6656,006
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3025,781
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,8111,747
KathmanduNepal 8,3115,164
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9839,932
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2359,467
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9159,269
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0889,376
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2709,489
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0569,356
KanoNigeria 1,6201,007
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3237,658
KarasjokNorway 7,9574,945
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1174,422
KristiansandNorway 6,6684,144
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2164,484
KhasabOman 5,5273,434
KarachiPakistan 6,4574,013
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4754,024
KhanpurPakistan 6,9444,315
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5404,064
KororPalau 13,4408,352
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6903,536
KlodzkoPoland 5,7973,602
KoszalinPoland 6,2143,861
KrakowPoland 5,7813,592
KalakanRussia 10,9926,831
KaliningradRussia 6,3003,915
KamenskoeRussia 12,8768,001
KandalaksaRussia 7,7914,842
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1375,056
KazanRussia 7,1494,443
KemRussia 7,5994,722
KerchRussia 5,6943,538
KhabarovskRussia 12,4077,710
KirenskRussia 10,4286,480
KirovRussia 7,4134,606
KljuciRussia 13,2718,246
KolpasevRussia 8,9805,580
KorfRussia 13,0758,125
KostromaRussia 7,0314,369
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0576,871
KotlasRussia 7,5394,685
KrasnodarRussia 5,7713,586
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3664,577
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5934,718
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4975,902
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4465,870
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0014,350
KurganRussia 7,8884,902
KurskRussia 6,3073,919
KyraRussia 10,7516,681
KigaliRwanda 1,8421,144
KoldaSenegal 3,5382,199
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0481,894
KosiceSlovakia 5,6463,508
KimberleySouth Africa 3,2472,018
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2627,620
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4784,647
KadugliSudan 2,2721,412
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0061,868
KassalaSudan 3,1491,957
KhartoumSudan 2,8331,761
KostiSudan 2,6731,661
KalmarSweden 6,4864,030
KaresuandoSweden 7,8214,860
KarlstadSweden 6,7924,220
KristianstadSweden 6,4133,985
KamishliSyria 5,1613,207
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6175,976
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9706,195
Khon KaenThailand 9,9766,199
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7506,059
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8956,149
KairouanTunisia 4,1632,587
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9813,095
KarsTurkey 5,5633,457
KastamonuTurkey 5,1993,231
KayseriTurkey 5,0183,118
KonyaTurkey 4,8162,993
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6834,153
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5154,048
KinlossUk 6,7664,204
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1293,808
KievUkraine 6,0083,733
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8783,653
KirovogradUkraine 5,8593,641
KlepininoUkraine 5,6363,502
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9033,668
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9703,710
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8413,630
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8826,762
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8337,975
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,6917,265
Keene, NhUsa 9,7716,072
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7616,687
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4517,737
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6216,600
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4077,710
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6158,460
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0437,483
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2546,372
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,6858,504
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7946,708
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6568,486
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7537,925
KabompoZambia 1,7721,101
KabweZambia 2,1701,349
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,1701,348
KafirondaZambia 2,0141,252
KaomaZambia 1,9141,190
KasamaZambia 2,1631,344
KasempaZambia 1,8911,175
KawambwaZambia 1,9411,206
KaroiZimbabwe 2,4371,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -