Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0543,141
LuandaAngola 803499
LuenaAngola 1,328825
La PlataArgentina 8,2215,109
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8235,483
La RiojaArgentina 8,9875,585
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7055,409
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5745,950
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3325,178
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3248,279
LavertonAustralia 13,3608,302
LearmonthAustralia 11,0206,848
LongreachAustralia 14,0038,702
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0048,702
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8359,218
Low HeadAustralia 13,3258,280
LinzAustria 5,5453,446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9884,342
LerwickUk 6,9874,342
La PazBolivia 9,0775,640
LavrasBrazil 6,6994,163
LencoisBrazil 6,1713,834
LinharesBrazil 6,1553,825
LondrinaBrazil 7,3674,578
LomBulgaria 5,1453,197
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9417,420
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7636,689
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5907,202
Langara, BcCanada 13,4238,341
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9286,791
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6647,869
London, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1256,292
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6297,226
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1638,180
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5132,804
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4135,849
LanzhouChina 10,1456,304
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9005,531
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4115,848
LimonCosta Rica 10,7606,686
LarnacaCyprus 4,5652,837
LimassolCyprus 4,5192,808
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8981,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,282797
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4333,998
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2825,768
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4455,869
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3525,811
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4975,901
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3346,422
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3026,402
LuxorEgypt 3,6682,279
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4787,132
Laucala BayFiji 17,26310,727
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0824,401
Le MansFrance 5,6623,518
LilleFrance 5,8893,660
LyonFrance 5,3343,315
LastourvilleGabon 13081
LibrevilleGabon 516321
LeipzigGermany 5,8983,665
LindenbergGermany 5,9873,721
LamiaGreece 4,5982,857
LarissaGreece 4,6772,906
LemnosGreece 4,7632,960
LimnosGreece 4,7702,964
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4705,263
LabeGuinea 3,2021,990
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,62510,952
La CeibaHonduras 11,1736,943
La MesaHonduras 11,2887,015
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7524,817
LudhianaIndia 7,5014,661
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1302,566
LatinaItaly 4,8022,984
LatronicoItaly 4,6462,887
LecceItaly 4,6792,908
LodwarKenya 2,5101,560
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9206,164
LiepajaLatvia 6,4964,037
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4143,986
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7423,568
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8543,016
LabuanMalaysia 11,3187,033
LuqaMalta 4,1692,591
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3965,217
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4818,377
LashioMyanmar 9,4835,893
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9639,298
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5599,047
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8919,254
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8919,254
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8919,254
LagosNigeria 1,458906
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9914,344
LillehammerNorway 6,9794,337
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3784,585
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0384,995
LimaPeru 10,0446,242
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2317,601
LisbonPortugal 5,0533,140
LeninbadRussia 7,3404,561
LevsiRussia 8,1635,073
LungiSierra Leone 3,1781,975
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3033,295
LanzaroteSpain 4,4642,774
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,1553,204
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3353,316
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3163,304
LatakiaSyria 4,7322,941
LampangThailand 9,6365,988
LoeiThailand 9,8676,132
Lop BuriThailand 9,7386,051
LomeTogo 1,6191,006
LeemingUk 6,3733,960
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9884,342
London, EnglandUk 6,0483,758
London-GatwickUk 6,0183,739
LynehamUk 6,0883,783
L’VovUkraine 5,8073,608
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7363,564
LozovajaUkraine 6,0303,747
LubnyUkraine 6,0343,750
LuckUkraine 5,9293,684
LuganskUkraine 6,1073,795
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3177,032
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3457,050
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5907,202
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7097,276
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7316,668
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9396,176
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9148,025
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6527,241
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1647,559
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2917,016
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7077,896
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7007,271
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5307,786
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3547,677
Larned, KsUsa 12,0827,508
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4217,719
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5088,394
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1716,320
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7187,282
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6906,022
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7127,278
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5667,187
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6337,229
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9876,828
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6156,596
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0736,881
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4716,507
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1198,152
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6205,978
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6337,229
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3836,452
Libby, MtUsa 12,9118,023
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8237,347
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2576,374
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7877,325
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5517,178
Llano, TxUsa 12,2417,607
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8608,613
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8578,611
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8758,622
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8427,980
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2556,373
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9326,793
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2777,008
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9947,453
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0586,250
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4397,730
Luling, TxUsa 12,1397,543
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3827,694
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3626,439
LivingstoneZambia 2,2421,393
LundaziZambia 2,4671,533
LusakaZambia 2,2401,392
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2321,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -