Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7424,190
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9754,335
MilianaAlgeria 4,3782,721
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,517942
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,0306,854
Malarg EArgentina 9,2825,768
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2455,745
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2515,127
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5755,329
MendozaArgentina 9,2015,718
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1955,714
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1175,044
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5719,054
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0138,086
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6097,214
MeekatharraAustralia 11,4087,089
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3768,312
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3798,314
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3338,286
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0578,113
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6318,471
MuharraqBahrain 5,0453,135
MinskBelarus 6,3143,923
MogilevBelarus 6,3673,957
MaunBotswana 2,3041,432
MacapaBrazil 7,1864,466
MacauBrazil 5,5843,470
MaceioBrazil 5,5183,429
MachadoBrazil 6,8024,227
ManausBrazil 8,1755,080
MarabaBrazil 6,9704,332
MaringaBrazil 7,4454,626
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5184,672
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3533,948
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9193,678
MonteiroBrazil 5,6493,511
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,4974,038
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7783,590
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,1363,813
MamfeCameroon 946588
MarouaCameroon 1,346836
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5556,559
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1066,280
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5447,795
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6857,883
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,3928,322
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5167,778
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3478,294
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2385,740
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5415,929
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9026,153
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9286,169
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1667,560
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4406,487
Morden, MbCanada 11,7007,271
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3616,439
MoundouChad 1,168726
MatecanaColombia 9,9456,180
MoroniComoros 3,4582,149
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7243,557
MarstalDenmark 6,2873,907
Melville HallDominica 8,4395,244
MichesDominican Republic 9,2915,774
MocaDominican Republic 9,4485,871
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5145,912
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5705,947
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3695,822
MilagroEcuador 10,3536,433
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9392,447
MinyaEgypt 3,7792,348
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 802498
MassawaEritrea 3,4312,132
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3114,543
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8884,280
MarseilleFrance 5,0813,157
MontpellierFrance 5,1183,181
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5354,682
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6359,716
MakokouGabon 257160
MayumbaGabon 380236
MitzicGabon 351218
MkamboGabon 298185
MoandaGabon 3321
MouilaGabon 285177
MagdeburgGermany 5,9803,716
MunichGermany 5,5603,455
MünsterGermany 5,9863,720
MethoniGreece 4,3592,709
MilosGreece 4,4102,741
MitiliniGreece 4,7182,932
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7202,933
MacentaGuinea 2,7961,737
MamouGuinea 3,1361,949
Midway IslandHawaii 16,83910,464
MiskolcHungary 5,5733,463
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9494,318
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8064,850
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8594,262
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6744,769
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3767,690
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3928,322
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4775,889
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0158,709
MashhadIran 6,3563,950
Malin HeadIreland 6,6184,113
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9433,072
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6892,914
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4342,755
MilanItaly 5,2523,264
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2773,279
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9013,045
ManIvory Coast 2,5451,581
MaebashiJapan 13,2278,219
MaizuruJapan 12,9468,045
MakurazakiJapan 12,6237,844
MatsueJapan 12,7517,924
MatsumotoJapan 13,1428,166
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7777,940
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8417,979
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0739,367
MishimaJapan 13,2688,245
MitoJapan 13,3448,292
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3578,300
MiyakoJapan 13,3168,275
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2707,625
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6837,882
MiyazakiJapan 12,7087,897
MombetsuJapan 13,1788,189
MoriokaJapan 13,2528,235
MuroranJapan 13,1128,148
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9198,028
MutsuJapan 13,1808,190
Ma’AnJordan 4,2492,640
MafraqJordan 4,4712,778
MombasaKenya 2,9041,804
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6964,161
MaseruLesotho 3,4132,121
MonroviaLiberia 2,7961,738
MisratahLibya 3,7782,348
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,9172,434
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,7922,357
MananjaryMadagascar 4,3532,705
MorondavaMadagascar 3,9302,442
MakhangaMalawi 2,8841,792
MangochiMalawi 2,7751,724
MwmosaMalawi 2,8981,801
MzimbaMalawi 2,4871,546
MzuzuMalawi 2,5061,557
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8696,132
MersingMalaysia 10,0456,242
MiriMalaysia 11,1766,945
MaleMaldives 6,6944,160
MenakaMali 2,3111,436
MoptiMali 2,6471,645
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,48410,865
MazatlanMexico 13,1268,156
MeridaMexico 11,4447,112
Mexico CityMexico 12,4507,737
MonterreyMexico 12,4707,749
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6547,864
MaantyMongolia 10,4366,485
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3486,431
MatadMongolia 11,0516,867
MurenMongolia 9,9016,153
MarrakechMorocco 4,3432,699
MeknesMorocco 4,4252,750
MideltMorocco 4,2732,655
MaputoMozambique 3,3802,100
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,3222,065
MandalayMyanmar 9,3075,783
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2705,760
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5085,908
MindatMyanmar 9,0805,642
MonywaMyanmar 9,2085,722
MyeikMyanmar 9,5085,908
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4675,883
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8893,659
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,2929,503
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1279,400
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7449,162
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5769,058
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1226,911
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1026,899
MagariaNiger 1,7071,061
Maine SoroaNiger 1,6621,033
MaradiNiger 1,8251,134
MaiduguriNigeria 1,500932
MakurdiNigeria 1,182734
MinnaNigeria 1,474916
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1807,569
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5604,698
MajisOman 5,4763,403
MasirahOman 5,5203,430
Muscat  Oman 5,5883,473
MultanPakistan 7,0684,392
MurreePakistan 7,3784,585
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6559,107
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3105,164
MoyobambaPeru 10,0476,243
MactanPhilippines 12,2737,626
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9277,412
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3373,316
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 293182
MagadanRussia 12,6047,832
MahackalaRussia 6,0103,735
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,6765,391
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,6775,392
MarkovoRussia 12,7617,930
MinusinskRussia 9,3785,828
MogocaRussia 11,2106,966
MoscowRussia 6,7524,196
MurmanskRussia 7,9874,963
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0522,518
MatamSenegal 3,5172,186
MogadishuSomalia 3,5572,210
MadridSpain 4,9933,103
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9923,102
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7112,927
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6512,890
MelillaSpain 4,4502,765
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6262,875
MalakalSudan 2,3571,465
MbabaneSwaziland 3,3282,068
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3863,347
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4815,892
Mae SariangThailand 9,4705,885
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5255,919
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1826,327
MalatyaTurkey 5,1153,178
MersinTurkey 4,7962,980
MuglaTurkey 4,5822,847
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2943,911
ManstonUk 6,0033,731
MeloUruguay 7,8324,867
MercedesUruguay 8,2065,099
MontevideoUruguay 8,0665,013
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7816,699
Madison, FlUsa 10,7276,666
Madison, InUsa 10,8626,750
Madison, NeUsa 11,8167,343
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1766,945
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8887,387
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0296,853
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3127,030
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1656,938
Marion, InUsa 10,9296,791
Marion, NcUsa 10,6156,596
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,9886,828
Marshall, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2576,374
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1378,164
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5876,579
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3238,279
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1776,946
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9566,808
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9597,431
Medford, WiUsa 11,2236,974
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8917,389
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3457,050
Mena, ArUsa 11,7067,274
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2616,997
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9937,452
Mexico, MoUsa 11,4637,123
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4826,514
Midland, TxUsa 12,5167,778
Milan, MnUsa 11,6637,247
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7067,274
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3487,673
Milford, DeUsa 9,9986,213
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7196,661
Millen, GaUsa 10,6216,600
Millport, OhUsa 10,5106,531
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6926,023
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0636,875
Minden, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4517,116
Minonk, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8958,013
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2296,978
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2987,021
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3457,050
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4926,520
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,6637,247
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0416,861
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8397,978
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0026,216
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,1636,316
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6156,596
Moro, OrUsa 13,4638,366
Morris, MnUsa 11,6387,232
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5226,539
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6656,628
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3897,077
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8186,723
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7266,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2196,971
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0116,842
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9276,790
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8157,342
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0095,598
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5275,920
MaracayVenezuela 9,0805,642
MaturinVenezuela 8,5885,337
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4365,864
MeridaVenezuela 9,4585,877
MagoyeZambia 2,2171,378
MansaZambia 1,9881,236
MbalaZambia 2,1231,320
MfuweZambia 2,4001,491
MisamfuZambia 2,1691,348
MonguZambia 1,8431,146
MpikaZambia 2,2771,415
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,4801,541
Mt MakuluZambia 2,2331,388
MumbwaZambia 2,1131,313
MwinilungaZambia 1,6441,021
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,7811,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -