Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0624,388
NeuquenArgentina 9,1765,702
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4975,280
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6489,724
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8838,627
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9708,681
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0658,119
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1896,331
NatitingouBenin 1,8931,176
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4744,023
NgaoundereCameroon 999621
NkoundjaCameroon 868540
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2645,757
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3698,308
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1145,664
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7856,081
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2717,625
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2287,599
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3686,443
N’DjamenaChad 1,539957
NanchangChina 11,2997,021
NanjingChina 11,5387,170
NanningChina 10,5556,559
NicosiaCyprus 4,5762,843
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2843,905
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3765,826
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5355,925
NegeleEthiopia 2,9901,858
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,22910,706
NandiFiji 17,22910,706
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0994,412
NancyFrance 5,6403,505
NantesFrance 5,6233,494
NiceFrance 5,0753,154
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1143,799
NurembergGermany 5,6913,536
NurnbergGermany 5,6913,537
NaxosGreece 4,4762,782
NanortalikGreenland 8,5085,287
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5725,327
NordGreenland 9,3825,830
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0085,598
NzerekoreGuinea 2,6381,640
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5474,690
New DelhiIndia 7,5504,692
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7282,938
NaganoJapan 13,1448,168
NagasakiJapan 12,5467,796
NagoJapan 12,5057,771
NagoyaJapan 13,0988,139
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4857,758
NaraJapan 13,0178,089
NazeJapan 12,6167,840
NemuroJapan 13,3898,320
NiigataJapan 13,1638,180
NikkoJapan 13,2498,233
NobeokaJapan 12,7137,900
NairobiKenya 2,5771,602
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,19311,926
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8794,896
NidaLithuania 6,3673,957
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,0382,509
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,3392,696
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,5411,579
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,6021,617
NaraMali 2,9581,838
NioroMali 3,1421,952
NemaMauritania 3,0571,900
NouakchottMauritania 3,9052,427
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0509,974
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1389,407
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8179,207
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9469,288
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0926,892
N’GuigmiNiger 1,7671,098
NiameyNiger 2,0991,304
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8014,847
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1375,056
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9575,566
NawabshahPakistan 6,6414,127
NokkundiPakistan 6,2313,872
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4345,241
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9307,413
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2835,147
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2586,996
NikolaevRussia 5,7013,543
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5237,782
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5598,426
NizneangarskRussia 10,5336,546
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8676,131
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1435,060
NovgorodRussia 6,8684,268
NovosibirskRussia 8,8625,507
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5174,671
No. 6Sudan 3,2352,010
NyalaSudan 1,9691,224
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1916,333
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6896,021
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6365,988
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7716,072
NarathiwatThailand 9,8366,112
NigdeTurkey 4,9093,050
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1743,837
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8373,627
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7696,692
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7696,692
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0226,849
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5187,158
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6717,252
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6816,016
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9586,188
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4266,479
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4177,094
New London, WiUsa 11,1106,904
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4037,086
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4277,101
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5317,165
New YorkUsa 9,9236,166
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9026,154
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9136,160
Newark, NjUsa 9,9356,174
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8766,759
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6226,601
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9337,415
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9056,777
Newport, TnUsa 10,7056,652
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0238,093
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0966,274
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8517,364
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,7768,561
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9767,442
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1387,543
Norton, KsUsa 12,1137,527
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6446,614
NdolaZambia 2,0871,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -