Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3972,733
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2061,992
OranArgentina 8,6985,405
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1316,917
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0128,086
OstendeBelgium 5,9643,706
ObidosBrazil 7,6784,771
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,2791,416
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0776,262
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0766,261
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6055,968
OdenseDenmark 6,3463,944
OtavaloEcuador 10,2126,346
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,19810,687
OuluFinland 7,4644,638
OroomiehIran 5,4363,378
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7472,950
OdienneIvory Coast 2,6481,645
ObihiroJapan 13,2458,230
OfunatoJapan 13,3248,280
OitaJapan 12,6917,886
OkayamaJapan 12,8517,986
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5607,805
OmaezakiJapan 13,2268,219
OmuJapan 13,1398,164
OnahamaJapan 13,3558,299
OsakaJapan 12,9908,072
OshimaJapan 13,3198,276
OtaruJapan 13,0728,123
OwaseJapan 13,0718,122
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2192,622
OujoaMorocco 4,3602,709
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,21810,078
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3738,932
OphirNew Zealand 14,3048,889
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2939,503
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1398,786
OcotalNicaragua 11,1356,920
OrlandNorway 7,2724,519
OsloNorway 6,8514,258
OhotskRussia 12,2827,632
OkhotskRussia 12,2827,632
OlekminskRussia 11,0826,887
OlenekRussia 10,5376,548
OmskRussia 8,3005,158
OnegaRussia 7,5634,700
OrenburgRussia 7,0934,408
OymyakonRussia 12,0297,475
OviedoSpain 5,3663,334
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2094,480
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8904,282
OdessaUkraine 5,6043,482
OvrucUkraine 6,0613,766
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8156,721
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8967,392
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3446,428
Oakley, IdUsa 13,1398,165
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0346,857
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0236,229
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0217,470
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7187,282
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5937,204
Olympia, WaUsa 13,4578,362
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7437,297
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7517,302
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0346,857
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5726,569
Orono, MeUsa 9,5535,936
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1006,897
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1396,300
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7187,282
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0616,873
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7616,687
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -