Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,17811,296
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8645,508
ParanaArgentina 8,4085,225
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0605,009
PehuajoArgentina 8,5955,341
PergaminoArgentina 8,4465,248
PigeArgentina 8,6625,383
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7265,422
PosadasArgentina 7,9094,915
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3465,187
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2995,778
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1745,079
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0786,884
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5107,152
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9503,697
ParakouBenin 1,7211,070
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6253,495
ParacatuBrazil 6,8214,239
ParanaBrazil 6,8674,267
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1434,439
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3094,542
ParintinsBrazil 7,8124,854
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1513,822
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5784,709
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8064,230
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0983,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7903,598
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2133,861
PeixeBrazil 6,9384,311
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0373,752
PicosBrazil 6,1303,809
PiraiBrazil 6,6194,113
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0254,365
PompeuBrazil 6,6604,138
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8124,855
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3134,544
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4094,604
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6055,347
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5034,663
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9334,308
PosseBrazil 6,7264,179
PlevenBulgaria 5,1283,186
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9973,105
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1846,328
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5497,798
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7166,659
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0978,139
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2066,342
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2896,393
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,4148,336
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8595,505
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,4468,355
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6917,265
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0507,488
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9718,060
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3098,270
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9277,412
ParronChile 9,3765,826
Puerto AysenChile 9,5875,957
Puerto MonttChile 9,6095,971
Punta ArenasChile 9,4895,896
PingbianChina 11,0286,853
PeralesColombia 9,8796,139
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0405,618
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9596,810
PragueCzech Republic 5,7533,575
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5675,945
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4035,843
PoloDominican Republic 9,5195,915
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4545,875
PichilingueEcuador 10,3416,426
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4526,495
PuyoEcuador 10,1716,320
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1572,583
ParisFrance 5,7133,550
PerpignanFrance 5,0493,137
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5294,678
Port-GentilGabon 545339
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4687,126
PotsdamGermany 6,0073,733
PatrasGreece 4,5132,805
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9866,205
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4045,223
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4705,263
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6335,986
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8466,740
PecsHungary 5,3163,304
PambanIndia 7,3714,580
PuneIndia 6,9574,323
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6495,996
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6496,617
PadovaItaly 5,2343,253
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3203,306
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4202,747
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4282,751
PantelleriaItaly 4,2782,659
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1733,215
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,6122,866
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9753,092
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9013,045
PiacenzaItaly 5,1893,225
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0493,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1253,185
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7312,940
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7072,925
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8152,992
PrizziItaly 4,3762,719
PakseLaos 10,2916,395
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6596,002
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1983,230
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2233,245
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0529,975
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9263,061
PatheinMyanmar 9,1245,670
PutaoMyanmar 9,4845,894
PyiMyanmar 9,1885,710
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0489,972
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3039,509
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0079,326
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9259,274
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4089,575
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1849,436
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8286,729
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,024637
PohangNorth Korea 12,4147,714
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0267,473
PadidanPakistan 6,6414,127
PanjgurPakistan 6,2723,897
ParachinarPakistan 7,0914,406
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1443,818
PeshawarPakistan 7,2264,491
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7379,158
PilarParaguay 8,1325,053
PiscoPeru 9,9416,178
PiuraPeru 10,4526,495
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1855,708
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7007,271
PoznanPoland 6,0183,740
PrzemyslPoland 5,7873,596
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1433,196
PortalegrePortugal 5,0293,125
Porto Portugal 5,2573,267
PavelecRussia 6,6034,103
PecoraRussia 8,2085,100
PermRussia 7,6204,735
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4528,359
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2714,518
PjatigorskRussia 5,8623,643
PoronajskRussia 12,8908,010
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8233,619
Providenja BayRussia 13,0168,088
PskovRussia 6,7404,188
PodorSenegal 3,7302,318
PopradSlovakia 5,6743,526
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,8092,367
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,1041,929
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7122,928
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4254,614
Port SudanSudan 3,4972,173
ParamariboSuriname 7,6774,770
PiteňSweden 7,4724,643
PalmyraSyria 4,7792,970
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,19610,686
PhetchabunThailand 9,8026,091
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7106,034
PhraeThailand 9,7056,031
PhuketThailand 9,4645,881
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4565,876
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8156,099
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6365,988
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3955,217
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0213,742
PoltavaUkraine 6,0413,754
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0565,006
PradoUruguay 8,0675,013
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9624,948
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1206,910
Pana, IlUsa 11,2086,964
Paoli, InUsa 10,9486,803
Paris, IlUsa 11,1086,903
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5457,174
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2616,998
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6077,834
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0007,457
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8827,384
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2818,253
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1296,916
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Perry, OkUsa 11,9547,429
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0236,228
Philo, OhUsa 10,5986,586
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3528,297
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0137,465
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5387,170
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7127,278
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4456,491
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9236,166
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6586,001
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4227,098
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9918,073
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2636,999
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3948,323
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7887,325
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0076,218
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3948,323
Portage, WiUsa 11,1366,920
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6425,991
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5288,406
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3227,036
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6327,228
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0098,084
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0816,265
Princeton, InUsa 11,1316,917
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7146,036
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5387,791
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0375,616
PetaukeZambia 2,4001,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -