Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5005,282
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2985,156
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7735,452
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3725,824
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5615,320
RosarioArgentina 8,4515,252
RichmondAustralia 14,0708,743
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5909,066
RecifeBrazil 5,4153,365
RemansoBrazil 6,2163,863
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0315,612
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5524,072
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2824,525
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2574,509
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5977,828
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3537,055
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1007,519
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1047,522
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7186,660
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9208,029
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8376,113
RuoqiangChina 8,8015,469
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9406,177
RandersDenmark 6,4664,018
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5655,944
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4035,843
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1358,162
RumipambaEcuador 10,2446,366
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1392,572
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9742,469
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0242,500
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3594,573
RostockGermany 6,2083,858
RhodesGreece 4,4882,789
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9234,923
ReykhólarIceland 7,9924,967
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8684,889
RamsarIran 5,7433,569
RashtIran 5,7033,544
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2793,902
RadicofaniItaly 4,9553,079
Resia PassItaly 5,3903,349
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0783,155
RivoltoItaly 5,2943,290
Rolle PassItaly 5,3333,314
RomeItaly 4,8483,012
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8323,002
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2773,279
RumoiJapan 13,0788,127
RigaLatvia 6,5784,088
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4013,978
RodriguesMauritius 5,7763,589
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8776,138
RabatMorocco 4,5002,797
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2735,762
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,9331,201
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8409,221
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5979,071
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2839,497
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2549,479
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2598,861
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2499,476
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3489,537
RivasNicaragua 11,0686,878
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7434,190
RebolyRussia 7,4184,610
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0063,732
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6212,872
RagaSudan 1,7511,088
RashadSudan 2,4461,520
RenkSudan 2,5931,611
RumbekSudan 2,0201,256
RanongThailand 9,4975,902
Roi EtThailand 10,0686,257
RizeTurkey 5,4713,400
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7554,198
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6273,497
RomnyUkraine 6,1243,806
RovnoUkraine 5,9283,684
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4693,399
RochaUruguay 7,8894,903
Racine, WiUsa 11,0566,870
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3266,417
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2407,606
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2427,607
Reading, PaUsa 10,0826,265
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8438,602
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6457,857
Redding, CaUsa 13,8268,591
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7558,548
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,7008,513
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0126,843
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1986,337
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1986,337
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4306,481
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4157,093
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2326,358
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7127,278
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1716,941
Rockville, InUsa 11,0236,850
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6547,242
Rome, GaUsa 10,8986,772
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5597,183
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,7208,526
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6937,888
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0846,267
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3617,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -