Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8544,259
ShkoderAlbania 4,9003,045
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3382,696
SaltaArgentina 8,8275,485
San AntonioArgentina 8,9365,553
San LuisArgentina 8,9715,575
San RafaelArgentina 9,1695,698
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8145,477
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7305,425
SarmientoArgentina 9,3105,785
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0798,749
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0878,754
SalzburgAustria 5,4973,416
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8483,634
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8293,622
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8893,660
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4454,005
SaveBenin 1,6341,016
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5505,313
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0833,158
SalvadorBrazil 5,8693,647
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7324,805
SantaremBrazil 7,5864,714
SantosBrazil 6,8904,282
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0084,355
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2864,528
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7683,584
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3414,561
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8344,868
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7204,176
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4313,996
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1173,801
São PauloBrazil 6,9114,294
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9644,328
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1265,671
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0153,738
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8973,665
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5874,093
SobralBrazil 5,9923,724
SoureBrazil 6,9064,292
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4924,034
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7814,835
SurubimBrazil 5,5013,418
SadovoBulgaria 4,9993,107
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9013,045
SofiaBulgaria 5,0223,120
SiemreapCambodia 10,0806,264
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8305,487
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5467,796
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3165,789
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,4548,361
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3706,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3305,798
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1627,557
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7576,685
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5415,929
Scott, SkCanada 12,2837,633
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4265,857
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1185,666
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7686,070
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2187,592
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3097,028
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2446,987
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4677,747
Smithers, BcCanada 13,1198,152
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8425,495
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1795,704
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3087,648
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3167,653
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8895,524
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6152,868
SalCape Verde 4,4972,794
SantiagoChile 9,3765,826
SewellChile 9,3485,809
ShanghaiChina 11,7987,332
ShantouChina 11,4187,095
ShenyangChina 11,7727,316
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6206,600
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8036,092
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8776,759
SibenikCroatia 5,0503,138
SplitCroatia 5,0283,124
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3303,933
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4323,997
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4255,857
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3135,787
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3275,796
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4365,863
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3215,792
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3845,831
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4875,896
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4405,866
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5165,913
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2475,746
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3515,811
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4685,883
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5365,926
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3755,826
San GabrielEcuador 10,1646,316
SalloumEgypt 3,8862,415
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6562,272
SohagEgypt 3,6892,292
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0172,496
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4307,102
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5975,342
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7404,810
StrasbourgFrance 5,6103,486
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2904,530
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5484,691
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6893,535
SchleswigGermany 6,2563,888
StuttgartGermany 5,6203,492
SamosGreece 4,5842,849
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6512,890
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2702,654
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0935,650
SiguiriGuinea 2,9031,804
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3827,073
SzegedHungary 5,3633,333
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4463,384
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9764,956
SagarIndia 7,5784,709
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5104,667
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0968,759
SemnanIran 5,8483,634
ShahroudIran 6,0143,737
ShirazIran 5,4023,357
ShannonIreland 6,3963,974
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0853,160
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8252,999
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6342,880
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0963,167
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7362,943
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5642,836
SigonellaItaly 4,3432,699
SassandraIvory Coast 2,3021,431
SagaJapan 12,5717,812
SaigoJapan 12,7507,923
SakaiJapan 12,7637,931
SakataJapan 13,1848,193
SapporoJapan 13,1018,141
SaseboJapan 12,5237,782
SendaiJapan 13,2968,263
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8327,974
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6087,835
ShinjoJapan 13,2288,220
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0538,111
ShirakawaJapan 13,2918,259
ShizuokaJapan 13,2288,220
SumotoJapan 12,9488,046
SuttsuJapan 13,0338,099
SuwaJapan 13,1618,179
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1276,293
SavannakhetLaos 10,1756,323
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4634,016
SiluteLithuania 6,3773,963
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9163,055
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2592,647
SalimaMalawi 2,6751,662
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6307,227
SibuMalaysia 10,9336,794
SanMali 2,6241,631
SegouMali 2,7431,704
SikassoMali 2,5721,598
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3013,294
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0587,493
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1636,315
SainshandMongolia 10,6516,619
SafiMorocco 4,4702,778
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2732,655
SittweMyanmar 8,9575,566
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0559,356
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7654,204
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8835,520
SaiqOman 5,5043,420
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9053,048
SurOman 5,6543,513
SialkotPakistan 7,4294,616
SibbiPakistan 6,7224,177
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0134,979
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8236,104
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4407,730
SandomierzPoland 5,8703,648
SniezkaPoland 5,8273,621
SuwalkiPoland 6,2613,891
SzczecinPoland 6,1203,803
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8843,035
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8613,642
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9665,572
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0263,123
Satu MareRomania 5,5713,462
SibiuRomania 5,3743,339
SulinaRomania 5,4423,382
SadrinskRussia 7,8354,869
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0024,351
SalekhardRussia 8,6415,370
SaratovRussia 6,6574,137
SejmcanRussia 12,4097,711
SelagoncyRussia 10,6526,619
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5748,435
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4727,129
SmolenskRussia 6,4954,036
SociRussia 5,6653,520
SortovalaRussia 7,1944,470
SuntarRussia 10,8956,770
SurgutRussia 8,6215,357
SverdlovskRussia 7,7394,809
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7124,792
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6595,381
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 794493
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6692,901
SingaporeSingapore 10,0586,250
SliacSlovakia 5,6173,491
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1647,559
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8837,384
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1143,178
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2353,253
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3083,299
SevilleSpain 4,7822,972
SennarSudan 2,7821,729
ShambatSudan 2,8371,763
ShendiSudan 2,9851,855
StenseleSweden 7,4224,612
StockholmSweden 6,7934,221
StorlienSweden 7,2214,487
SundsvallSweden 7,1414,438
SantisSwitzerland 5,4513,387
SongeaTanzania 2,6311,635
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1216,290
SongkhlaThailand 9,7046,030
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6846,018
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5525,936
SurinThailand 10,0476,243
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,9701,224
SokodeTogo 1,8131,127
SfaxTunisia 4,0532,519
SousseTunisia 4,1752,595
SamsunTurkey 5,2963,291
SiirtTurkey 5,2763,279
SivasTurkey 5,1843,221
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4934,035
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0403,753
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8844,278
SarataUkraine 5,5293,436
SarnyUkraine 6,0123,736
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5383,442
SumyUkraine 6,1693,834
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4173,366
SaltoUruguay 8,1675,075
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,8838,627
Safford, AzUsa 13,1908,197
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7846,080
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6396,611
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3287,039
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9227,409
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5317,165
Salem, InUsa 10,9486,803
Salem, OrUsa 13,5998,450
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0428,104
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3747,689
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2207,594
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8268,592
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,0008,700
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9655,571
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0368,722
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3907,078
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0058,703
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9968,697
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6196,599
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7496,679
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5536,558
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2527,613
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9486,803
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3808,315
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3898,320
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8597,369
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2698,245
Selma, AlUsa 11,1006,897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8396,114
Seymour, InUsa 10,9486,803
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8706,754
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4957,765
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7347,292
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7577,306
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7557,305
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9486,803
Southport, NcUsa 10,2546,372
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5166,535
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5857,199
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0818,128
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3307,041
Springfield, IlUsa 11,2516,992
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6147,217
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8338,596
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5027,147
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3277,038
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0766,883
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9236,166
State College, PaUsa 10,2466,367
State University, MsUsa 11,2777,008
State University, NmUsa 12,9548,050
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3506,432
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6527,862
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4467,112
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8998,637
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6577,244
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7826,079
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7067,274
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4556,497
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3378,287
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5487,176
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7587,307
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1066,280
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0984,411
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5945,962
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0405,618
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3265,174
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1482,577
SocotraYemen 4,7242,935
SenangaZambia 1,9281,198
SerenjeZambia 2,2411,393
SeshekeZambia 2,1161,315
SolweziZambia 1,8361,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -