Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7202,933
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8465,497
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6895,400
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8865,522
ViennaAustria 5,5533,451
VitebskBelarus 6,5064,043
VassourasBrazil 6,5904,095
VicosaBrazil 6,4704,021
VitoriaBrazil 6,2043,855
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1523,823
VarnaBulgaria 5,1883,224
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2436,365
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3248,280
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4197,717
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3537,677
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3758,312
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,4138,335
ValdiviaChile 9,6185,977
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5195,915
VallenarChile 9,3155,789
ValparaisoChile 9,4115,848
VanguardiaColombia 9,7096,033
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2765,764
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5544,073
VestervigDenmark 6,5114,046
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4075,845
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3825,830
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5465,932
VilsandiEstonia 6,7134,172
VaasaFinland 7,2254,490
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7554,819
VeravalIndia 6,6634,141
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9254,924
ValentiaIreland 6,3633,954
VeniceItaly 5,2433,258
VeronaItaly 5,2353,253
VicenzaItaly 5,2513,263
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8633,022
ViterboItaly 4,9033,047
VolterraItaly 5,0153,116
VientianeLaos 9,9586,188
VarenaLithuania 6,2963,912
VilniusLithuania 6,3453,943
VeracruzMexico 12,1347,540
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9763,714
VaernesNorway 7,2414,500
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0714,394
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1115,040
VillarricaParaguay 7,9304,928
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3653,334
VanavaraRussia 10,0956,273
VasileviciRussia 6,1833,842
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6294,119
VerhojanskRussia 11,3957,081
ViljujskRussia 11,0476,865
VitimRussia 10,6726,632
Vize IslandRussia 9,6666,007
VladivostokRussia 12,3957,702
VolgogradRussia 6,3403,940
VologdaRussia 7,1584,448
VoronezRussia 6,3993,977
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2547,615
VytegraRussia 7,2374,497
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6612,897
ValenciaSpain 4,7912,977
ValladolidSpain 5,1563,204
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3643,333
VisbySweden 6,6084,106
VanTurkey 5,4023,357
ValleyUk 6,3313,934
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8383,628
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,9288,655
Valdez, AkUsa 13,1848,193
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,5298,407
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7917,327
Vevay, InUsa 10,8696,754
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4607,121
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0847,509
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2957,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -