Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7198,525
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2385,740
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2018,824
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8319,216
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5777,194
WoomeraAustralia 13,0118,085
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5797,817
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5145,912
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4516,494
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7637,931
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,9268,032
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5046,528
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6666,628
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6207,221
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0207,469
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2355,739
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,61710,947
WajimaJapan 13,0088,083
WakamatsuJapan 13,2528,235
WakayamaJapan 12,9758,063
WakkanaiJapan 13,0058,082
WajirKenya 2,9721,847
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,3651,470
WindhoekNamibia 2,3591,466
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3089,512
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2149,454
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2789,494
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1839,435
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9429,285
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2379,469
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3789,556
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0729,366
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1959,443
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2769,493
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0269,337
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7089,140
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3599,544
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2349,467
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3189,519
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5189,022
WintonNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3119,514
WarsawPoland 6,0223,742
WroclawPoland 5,8733,649
WonsanSouth Korea 12,1607,557
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8271,756
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2452,017
WauSudan 1,9091,187
WaddingtonUk 6,2343,874
Waco, TxUsa 12,0637,496
Wake IslandUsa 16,49310,249
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1407,544
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8167,343
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7176,659
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,2268,219
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Warren, OhUsa 10,5106,531
Warren, PaUsa 10,3416,426
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3777,070
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1736,322
Washington, IaUsa 11,4287,102
Washington, InUsa 11,0346,857
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3587,058
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0996,276
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7397,295
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1516,929
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7696,692
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6896,642
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6656,627
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2877,014
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1646,937
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0947,515
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7967,330
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5136,533
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0876,268
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4536,496
West Point, GaUsa 10,9056,777
West Point, NyUsa 9,9236,166
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9386,797
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1317,538
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9567,429
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1518,172
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0696,257
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1676,318
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6076,591
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1686,318
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,1227,533
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0876,268
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0526,247
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2456,366
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2066,963
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5966,584
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5497,177
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4778,374
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,5306,544
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1808,190
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5286,542
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3016,401
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5896,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -