Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6153,489
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7323,562
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7993,604
YaoundeCameroon 649403
YokoCameroon 810503
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3075,783
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0157,466
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9277,412
YanjiChina 12,2167,591
YichangChina 10,8406,736
YinchuanChina 10,3506,431
YiningChina 8,3815,208
YariguiesColombia 9,7396,052
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3925,836
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4565,876
YazdIran 5,6813,530
YakushimaJapan 12,6807,879
YamagataJapan 13,2538,235
YamaguchiJapan 12,6507,861
YokkaichiJapan 13,0738,124
YokohamaJapan 13,3168,274
YonagoJapan 12,7757,939
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0487,487
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8208,588
YeMyanmar 9,4445,869
YolaNigeria 1,214755
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3047,646
YurimaguasPeru 9,9546,186
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7374,808
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9928,073
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4604,015
Yakima, WaUsa 13,3368,287
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,1788,189
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7577,928
York, PaUsa 10,1736,321
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4816,513
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6088,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -