Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franceville/ Masuku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franceville/ Masuku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franceville/ Masuku with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3405,804
UaupesBrazil 8,9695,573
UbatubaBrazil 6,7554,198
UberabaBrazil 6,9714,332
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,9047,397
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8645,508
UpernavikGreenland 9,5275,920
UummannaqGreenland 9,3095,785
UdineItaly 5,3043,296
Ustica IslandItaly 4,4862,788
UenoJapan 13,0428,104
UnzendakeJapan 12,5827,819
UrakawaJapan 13,2528,235
UshibukaJapan 12,5747,814
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2888,257
UwajimaJapan 12,7747,938
UkmergeLithuania 6,4093,983
UtenaLithuania 6,4484,007
UlaangomMongolia 9,3275,796
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3886,455
UlgiiMongolia 9,1565,690
UliastaiMongolia 9,6415,991
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2855,770
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6736,633
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5027,769
UfaRussia 7,3574,571
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6836,017
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4276,480
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0198,090
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5146,534
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0775,019
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3478,294
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8057,336
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3227,657
Umm BeninSudan 2,7801,728
UmeňSweden 7,3014,537
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1956,335
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9826,203
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6956,025
UrfaTurkey 5,0333,128
UsakTurkey 4,7672,962
Uman’Ukraine 5,8303,623
UzgorodUkraine 5,6523,512
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4046,465
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6786,635
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1086,903
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7476,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -